Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners 8012 Shady Grove Road Jacksonville, FL 32256
Pending (101 Days)
$915,000 (USD)
MLS #:
2128798
2128798
Lot Size
0.59 acres
0.59 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Duval County
Duval County
Listed By
Russel Goodman, Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:03 PM GMT-0500
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:03 PM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathrooms: 2
- Kitchen Island
- Primary Bathroom -Tub With Separate Shower
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $3053/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 4,226 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$915,000
-3%
-$24,000
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$939,000
-3%
-$28,000
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$967,000
-3%
-$31,000
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$998,000
-3%
-$27,000
Feb 05, 2026
Listed
$1,025,000
-
-
Location
Description